?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry


seen chez trillingstar  and done for to cheer me up and take my mind off the incessant dripping in the kitchen!!!!!!!

Seen allllllllll over my F-list. So cute!..

Pick the month you were born:
January-------I kicked
February------I loved
March--------I karate chopped
April----------I licked
May----------I jumped on
June----------I smelled
July-----------I did the Macarena With
August--------I had lunch with
September----I danced with
October-------I sang to
November-----I yelled at
December-----I ran over

Pick the day (number) you were born on:
1-------a birdbath
2-------a monster
3-------a phone
4-------a fork
5-------a snowman
6-------a gangster
7-------my mobile phone
8-------my dog
9-------my best friends' boyfriend
10-------my neighbour
11-------my science teacher
12-------a banana
13-------a fireman
14-------a stuffed animal
15-------a goat
16-------a pickle
17-------your mom
18-------a spoon
19------ - a smurf
20-------a baseball bat
21-------a ninja
22-------Chuck Norris
23-------a noodle
24-------a squirrel
25-------a football player
26-------my sister
27-------my brother
28-------an iPod
29-------a surfer
30-------a homeless guy
31-------a llama

What is the last number of the year you were born:
1--------- In my car
2 --------- On your car
3 ----------- In a hole
4 ----------- Under your bed
5 ----------- Riding a Motorcycle
6 --------- sliding down a hill
7 --------- in an elevator
8---------- at the dinner table
9 -------- In line at the bank
0 -------- in your bathroom

Pick the color of shirt you are wearing:
White---------because I'm cool like that
Black---------because that's how I roll.
Pink-----------because I'm NOT crazy.
Red-----------because the voices told me to.
Blue-----------because I'm sexy and I do what I want
Green---------because I think I need some serious help.
Purple---------because I'm AWESOME!
Gray----------because Big Bird said to and he's my leader.
Yellow--------because someone offered me 1,000,000 dollars
Orange--------because my family thinks I'm stupid anyway.
Brown---------because I can.
Other----------because I'm a Ninja!
None----------because I can't control myself!

Now type out the sentence you made, in the TITLE line and tag your friends in the note! 

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
surreallis
Feb. 26th, 2009 04:28 pm (UTC)
lol!

"I loved a football player at the dinner table because that's how I roll."

la_tante
Feb. 26th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
i really wanted to get the 'that's how i roll' but i had these damn purple pjs on! clearly i need more basic black in my nightwear.

er was your football player tim riggins per chance?
surreallis
Feb. 26th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
It's been a long time since I've had a crush on a football player. The only one I can think of who is sort of hot is Brett Favre.

TRIVIA ABOUT JENN: I, er, had my First Time with the brother of a professional football player. It's true. It's as close as I've ever gotten to someone famous. Hahahaha!
la_tante
Feb. 26th, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
oh wow. my first time was not nearly so august! but tim riggins is a character from friday night lights and so is even a fictional football player--i wouldn't know a real one if he bit me. though i might if he introduced himself after he bit me.

jenn, have you ever watched friday night lights? it is some of the very best television ever created. i shit you not. so worth your time.
surreallis
Feb. 26th, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC)
Nope, not yet. I don't like sports (except stuff like the Iditarod and sometimes baseball), and so I wasn't attracted to it at first. People keep telling me it's great, so I'll probably watch it once the series ends and it's all on DVD. :)
la_tante
Feb. 26th, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC)
yeah you know i could give a flying fig about sports, football especially. i am completely turned off by them in almost all their forms (except curling...jk) but for some reason, it might have been an article in entertainment weekly or something, i thought i'd give it a try and it blew my mind. it is seriously great writing, great characters, great conflicts. plus the music is beautiful (the gorup is called explosions in the sky and they make incredible soundscapes) and the production of the thing is amazing. it sucked me in harder and faster and more emotionally than oz did. just saying. ;-*
surreallis
Feb. 26th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
I know, I know. I keep hearing the same things. I'm sure it's quite excellent, and I definitely will check it out eventually. I just don't have any interest in trying to catch up right now. Plus, it's been on the chopping block pretty much every season. So when it's finished and I can watch it all in one big block, I'll definitely do that. Same with Sarah Connor Chronicles! :)
la_tante
Feb. 26th, 2009 08:10 pm (UTC)
oh you are so in the right on both of those shows. lol! feel no pressure from me......
dotcentennial
Feb. 26th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
ps your icon is love. silly silly love.
surreallis
Feb. 26th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
lol! It's the only NCIS icon I kept after my lovely Kate left. It just makes me laugh, and I keep finding uses for the pose. :D

(I really should keep one of Kate though...)
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

labyrinth ring
la_tante
la_tante

Latest Month

April 2011
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow